Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Jeff Fletcher and Manifestation Music.com uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. 
We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should she ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. 
The website and its content is owned by Jeff Fletcher and Manifestation Music (“Company”, “we”, or “us”). The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of jefffletcherwellness.com  (“Website”). 
 This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, process and distribute your information, including Personal Data (as defined below) used to access this Website. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. The use of information collected through our Sites shall be limited to the purposes under this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service to customers. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy on the Website at any time without notice. In the event of a material change, we will let you know via email and / or a prominent notice on our Website.  

Use of any personal information or contribution that you provide to us, or which is collected by us on or through our Website or its content is governed by this Privacy Policy.  By using our Website or its content, you consent to this Privacy Policy, whether or not you have read it.   

What Manifestation Music May Collect 
We collect personal information from you so that we can provide you with a positive experience when utilizing our Website or content.  We will only collect the minimum amount of information necessary for us to fulfill our obligation to you.  We may collect: 

A name and an email address so we can deliver our newsletter to you – you would be affirmatively consenting to this by providing this to us in our contact forms. 
Billing information including name, address and credit card information so that we can process payment to deliver our products or services to you under our contractual obligation. (this will be done via an outside provider, such as payhip.com, paypal, or Stripe. All which promise to comply to the GDPR privacy act of 2018) 
A name and an email address if you complete our contact form with a question. we may send you marketing emails with either your consent or if we believe we have a legitimate interest to contact you based on your contact or question.  
Information from you from a co-branded offer.  In this case, we will make clear as to who is collecting the information and whose privacy policy applies. If both / all parties are retaining the information you provide, this will also be made clear as will links to all privacy policies. 

Please note that the information above (“Personal Data”) that you are giving to us is voluntarily, and by you providing this information to us you are giving consent for us to use, collect and process this Personal Data. You are welcome to opt-out or request for us to delete your Personal Data at any point by contacting us at jefffletchersemail@gmail.com. 

If you choose not to provide us with certain Personal Data, you may not be able to participate in certain aspects of our Website or content. 
  
Jeff and Manifestation music collects this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: 

Internal record keeping. 
To improve our products and services. 
To keep you informed via email newsletters containing information and advice which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
To send out materials, music or other products and services. 

Security 
Jeff Fletcher and Manifestation Music is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. 

Information We May Collect: 

Anonymous Data Collection and Use 
To maintain our Website’s high quality, we may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer the Website by identifying which areas of the Website are most heavily used, and to display content according to your preferences. Your IP address is the number assigned to computers connected to the Internet. This is essentially “traffic data” which cannot personally identify you, but is helpful to us for marketing purposes and for improving our services. Traffic data collection does not follow a user’s activities on any other websites in any way. Anonymous traffic data may also be shared with business partners and advertisers on an aggregate basis. 
  
How This site Uses “Cookies” 
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. They are also in place to assist in the support of affiliates to courses and products, as a way to effectively track purchases that come from their personal links. 
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. 
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. 
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. 

Controlling Your Personal Information 
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: 

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to close the box. 
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at jefffletchersemail@gmail.com 
Go to your web browser and turn off your cookies to prevent collection. 

Please be assured, Jeff Fletcher or anyone who works with Manifestation Music will never sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so. 
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or email us as soon as possible, at jefffletchersemail@gmail.com and any mis-information will be correctly immediately. 

What We Do With Information We Collect 
Contact You 

We may contact you with information that you provide to us based on these lawful grounds for processing: 

Consent. We may contact you if you give us your clear, unambiguous, affirmative consent to contact you. 
Contract.  We will contact you under our contractual obligation to deliver goods or services you purchase from us. 
Legitimate Interest.  We may contact you if we feel you have a legitimate interest in hearing from us.  For example, if you sign up for a webinar, we may send you marketing emails based on the content of that webinar.  You will always have the option to opt out of any of our emails. 

Process Payments 
We will use the Personal Data you give to us in order to process your payment for the purchase of goods or services under a contract. We only use third party payment processors that take the utmost care in securing data and comply with the GDPR.   

Targeted Social Media Advertisements 
In the future I may use the data you provide to us to run social media advertisements and / or create look-alike audiences for advertisements.  
Share with Third Parties 
I may share your information with trusted third parties such as our newsletter provider in order to contact you via email, our merchant accounts to process payments, and Google / social media accounts in order to run advertisements and our affiliates.  
Viewing by Others 
Note that whenever you voluntarily make your Personal Data available for viewing by others online through this Website or its content, it may be seen, collected and used by others, and therefore, we cannot be responsible for any unauthorized or improper use of the information that you voluntarily share (i.e., sharing a comment on a blog post, posting in a Facebook group that we manage, sharing details on a group coaching call, etc.). 
Submission, Storage, Sharing and Transferring of Personal Data 
Personal Data that you provide to us is stored internally or through a data management system. Your Personal Data will only be accessed by those who help to obtain, manage or store that information, or who have a legitimate need to know such Personal Data (i.e., our hosting provider, newsletter provider, payment processors or team members). 

It is important to note that I may transfer data internationally. For users in the European Union, please be aware that I  transfer Personal Data outside of the European Union. By using this Website and providing me with your Personal Data, you consent to these transfers in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 
Data Retention 
We retain your Personal Data for the minimum amount of time necessary to provide you with the information and / or services that you requested from us. We may include certain Personal Data for longer periods of time if necessary for legal, contractual and accounting obligations. 
Confidentiality 
I aim to keep the Personal Data that you share with me confidential. Please note that I may disclose such information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that: (1) such action is necessary to protect and defend my rights or property or those of my  users or licensees, (2) to act as immediately necessary in order to protect the personal safety or rights of my users or the public, or (3) to investigate or respond to any real or perceived violation of this Privacy Policy or of our Disclaimer, Terms and Conditions, or any other terms of use or agreement with me. 

You have the right to: 

Request information about how your Personal Data is being used and request a copy of what Personal Data we use. 
Restrict processing if you think the Personal Data is not accurate, unlawful, or no longer needed. 
Rectify or erase Personal Data and receive confirmation of the rectification or erasure. (You have the “right to be forgotten”). 
Withdraw your consent at any time to the processing of your Personal Data. 
Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you feel we are using your Personal Data unlawfully. 
Receive Personal Data portability and transference to another controller without our hindrance. 
Object to our use of your Personal Data. 
Not be subject to an automated decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling, which legally or significantly affects you. 

You may unsubscribe from my e-newsletters or updates at any time through the unsubscribe link at the footer of all email communications. If you have questions or are experiencing problems unsubscribing, please contact us at jefffletchersemail@gmail.com 

Security 
We take commercially reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data you provide to me from misuse, disclosure or unauthorized access. I only share your Personal Data with trusted third parties who use the same level of care in processing your Personal Data.  That being said, we cannot guarantee that your Personal Data will always be secure due to technology or security breaches. Should there be a data breach of which we are aware of, we will inform you immediately.  
  
Anti-Spam Policy 
We have a no spam policy and provide you with the ability to opt-out of our communications by selecting the unsubscribe link at the footer of all e-mails. We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information. We will not sell, rent or share your email address. 

Third Party Websites 
We may link to other websites on our Website. We  have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of any other individual, company or entity whose website or materials may be linked to our Website or its content, and thus we cannot be held liable for the privacy of the information on their website or that you voluntarily share with their website. Please review their privacy policies for guidelines as to how they respectively store, use and protect the privacy of your Personal Data. 
  
Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance 
We do not collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age in compliance with COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation of the EU). This Website and its content is directed to individuals who are at least 18 years old or older. 

Notification of Changes 
We may use your Personal Data, such as your contact information, to inform you of changes to the Website or its content, or, if requested, to send you additional information about us. I  reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify or otherwise alter our Website, its content and this Privacy Policy at any time. Such changes and/or modifications shall become effective immediately upon posting our updated Privacy Policy.  Please review this Privacy Policy periodically. Continued use of any of information obtained through or on the Website or its content following the posting of changes and/or modifications constituted acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. Should there be a material change to our Privacy Policy, I  will contact you via email or by a prominent note on our Website. 

Data Controller and Processors 
We are  the data controllers as we are collecting and using your Personal Data.  We use trusted third parties as our data processors for technical and organizational purposes, including for payments and email marketing. We use reasonable efforts to make sure our data processors are GDPR- compliant. 

If you have any concerns or questions regarding this policy please contact us at jefffletchersemail@gmail.com 

OTHER LEGAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS 

Limitation of Liability 
Under no circumstances, including but not limited to negligence, will Jeff Fletcher or Manifestation Music be liable for any special or consequential damages that result from the use of, or the inability to use, the materials or information on the Sites, or any products or services provided pursuant to the Sites, even if advised of the possibility of such damages. Applicable law may not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability or incidental or consequential damages (including but not limited to lost data), so the above limitation or exclusion may not apply to you. In no event shall the total liability to you by us or any of our licencors or suppliers for all damages, losses, and causes of action (whether in contract, tort, or otherwise) exceed the amount paid by you to us, if any, for accessing the Sites. 
Under no circumstances will we be held responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any loss or damage that is caused or alleged to have been caused to you in connection with your use of any advice, goods or services you receive from a guest speaker on our Sites or at one of our events. 
We are also not responsible or liable for any loss or damage that is caused or alleged to have been caused to our guest speakers in connection with the display of their photo, name, or biography posted on our Sites or in our marketing materials. 
​ 
No Professional Advice 
The information contained in or made available through the Sites (including but not limited to information contained on message boards, in text files, or in chats) cannot replace or substitute for the services of trained professionals in any field, including, but not limited to, financial, medical, psychological, or legal matters. In particular, you should regularly consult a doctor in all matters relating to physical or mental health, particularly concerning any symptoms that may require diagnosis or medical attention. We and our licencors or suppliers make no representations or warranties concerning any treatment, action, or application of medication or preparation by any person following the information offered or provided within or through the Sites. Neither we nor our partners, or any of their affiliates, will be liable for any direct, indirect, consequential, special, exemplary or other damages that may result, including but not limited to economic loss, injury, illness or death. You alone are responsible and accountable for your decisions, actions and results in life, and by your use of the Sites, you agree not to attempt to hold us liable for any such decisions, actions or results, at any time, under any circumstance.